• Case Number: 23-20516
  • Date of Crime: 06/06/2023
  • Type of Crime: Felony Larceny
  • Neighborhood: Downtown
  • Location: 800 block of N Mangum St

Durham Police investigators are attempting to identify this male who is alleged to have taken a bag of cash from a local restaurant.  If you can identify this suspect call CrimeStoppers at 919-683-1200.  Cash rewards are paid in felony cases, and you never have to give your name!